Handan Shijia Chemical Technology Co.,Ltd Company Logo Handan Shijia Chemical Technology Co.,Ltd
5 1

Composite Plant Ester Green Industrial Chemical Suppliers Green Chemical Supply

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

Handan Shijia Chemical Technology Co.,Ltd
[China]

Address
No.18 South Liantong Road, Handan Economic and Technological Development Zone Handan Hebei
Phone
86-0310-8104963
Contact name
Liya Limio

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: Sega
  • Place of Origin: China
  • :

Description

Composite Plant Ester  green industrial chemical suppliers     green chemical supply

 

Composite Plant Ester | C.P.E | C20H37C13O3 --Bio based PVC Plasticizer, Bio-based Plasticizer, Biological Ester Plasticizer for PVC soft products supplier/manufacturer/factory.

 

Description

Name: Composite Plant Ester--Bio based PVC Plasticizer

Chemical Formula: C20H37C13O3 

Molecular Mass: 400-500

Composite plant ester  is kind of light yellow and odorless liquid, made of natural paml oil, good resistance to low termperature. It works and does not crystallize in winter, enven at minus 18 ℃. The plastic products adding composite plant ester has high mechanical properties, excellentgel capability, low migration and good resistance.

 

environment-friendly plasticizer  Advantage

1. Non-toxic, environmental protection, because the product has ester structure, alternative phthalic will acetate, butyl acetate used as plasticizer.

2. Excellent compatibility with PVC resin, avoid from bleeding oil.

3. Better effect when applying with DOP/DBP/DOTP.

4. Same process condition when replace DOP/DBP/DOTP, 30-100% substiution rate in PVC film, PVC hose, PVC flooring, PVC leather ect.

5. While using, no need to change any formulation and processing, just reduce usage will be enough, and the plasticizing performance will be same as using 100% DOP/DBP/DOTP.

6. Totally eco-friendly, follow the standard of ROHS, REACH.   

 

Technical index

Item

Unit

Specification

SJ-CE199

SJ-CE299

SJ-CE399

Ester Conten

%

≥99

99

99.5

99.9

Freezing point

-25min

-25

-28

-30

Acid Value

mgKOH/g

≤1.0

0.80

0.50

0.30

Color

Pt-Co

300max

300

100

50

Heating on loss

%

0.4max

0.3

0.2

0.1

Flash point

≥190

190

195

200

Density

g/cm3

1.08-1.12

1.142

1.1142

1.1142

Odor

/

Non

Non

Non

Non

 

Eco-Plasticizer  Application

1). Medical PVC plastic

2). Soft PVC pipe & hose

3). PVC sheets

4). PVC compound

5). PVC toys

6). PVC fimls

7). PVC flooring 

8). PVC footwear 

9). PU running track

 

Package

1) 200L drums

2) 1000L IBC Tank

3) 24 CBM Flexitank

4) 25 CBM ISO Tank

 

What is Plasticizer ?

Plasticizers are relatively non-volatile organic materials (generally liquids). When incorporated into a plastic or elastomer, they assist to boost the polymer's:Versatility,Extensibility,Processability

Plasticisers enhance the circulation as well as thermoplasticity of a polymer by lowering the viscosity of the polymer thaw, the glass shift temperature (Tg), the melting temperature level (Tm) and also the elastic modulus of the ended up product without altering the essential chemical character of the plasticized product.

 

What Are The Benefits of PVC Plasticizer?

The significant advantage is the ability to provide a material with a more versatile high quality. That is not the only significant advantage. When a material is given that versatile quality, it after that ends up being much more powerful than in the past. This is why PVC is usually referred to as among one of the most long-lasting compounds as well as materials worldwide.

These products can perform for as long as 50 years without damage, and also this is why many firms use PVC for water pipes. Resilience is a major advantage of the plasticizers, as well as the capability to make unlimited mixes is additionally beneficial.

 

Types of plasticisers:

Based on their compatibility, plasticizers can be divided into three types: main plasticizers, supplementary plasticizers and extenders.

 

Applications of plasticizers:

SEGA Chemical  is a manufacturer, supplier, exporter, company of environmental friendly, non-toxic, green, food grade plasticizer, mostly used in PVC product wires & cable paint & coating phthalate free toys , food packaging, leather and toys etc.

 

Below are the main plasticiser products offered by our company:

Product Name

Other Name

Molecular Formula

CAS NO.

Acetyl Tributyl Citrate

ATBC

C20H34O8

77-90-7

Epoxy Fatty Acid Methyl Ester

EFAME

C19H36O3

6084-76-0

Epoxidized Soya Bean Oil

ESBO, ESO

 

8013-07-8

Dioctyl Adipate

DOA

C22H42O4

123-79-5

Glycerol Triacetate

TAC

C9H14O6

102-76-1

Tributyl Citrate

TBC

C18H32O7

77-94-1

Dioctyl sebacate

DOS

C26H50O4

122-62-3

Composite Plant Ester

C.P.E

C20H37C13O3

 

 

For more information about Green Chemical, please click here  to visit our website.

 

https://www.shijiachemtech.com/product-composite-plant-ester.html

 



Price

  • Delivery Port : Shanghai

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packing : 1 200L drums 2 1000L IBC Tank 3 24 CBM Flexitank
  • Delivery Lead Time : 3-7days
  • Supply Ability : 50000Mt/year

Product Image

  • Composite Plant Ester  Green Industrial Chemical Suppliers    Green Chemical Supply image

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Liya Limio
Handan Shijia Chemical Technology Co.,Ltd
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Other Chemical Auxiliaries
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.